1152 E 37th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $788,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 E 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $700,094, approximately $502 per square foot. 1152 E 37th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 119 Amersfort, Andries Hudde School, and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Kelly Harold
Bought by
Davis Jean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jean L | -- | -- | |
| Davis Jean L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,282 | $43,380 | $7,560 | $35,820 |
| 2025 | $5,914 | $44,040 | $7,560 | $36,480 |
| 2024 | $5,914 | $43,740 | $7,560 | $36,180 |
| 2023 | $5,629 | $45,540 | $7,560 | $37,980 |
| 2022 | $5,276 | $44,820 | $7,560 | $37,260 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $42,900 | $7,560 | $35,340 |
| 2020 | $5,471 | $35,880 | $7,560 | $28,320 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $34,500 | $7,560 | $26,940 |
| 2018 | $4,649 | $24,264 | $5,971 | $18,293 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $23,223 | $5,627 | $17,596 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $23,223 | $7,279 | $15,944 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $22,705 | $8,343 | $14,362 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $21,420 | $8,400 | $13,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map