1152 Edgeview Dr Santa Ana, CA 92705
Estimated Value: $1,850,391 - $2,354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 Edgeview Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92705 and is currently estimated at $2,068,348, approximately $663 per square foot. 1152 Edgeview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Hewes Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Gyulai Katalin
Bought by
Gyulai Katalin J and Katalin J Gyulai Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Gyulai Katalin
Bought by
Gyulai Katalin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyulai Katalin J | -- | None Available | |
| Gyulai Katalin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,818 | $794,355 | $543,989 | $250,366 |
| 2024 | $8,818 | $778,780 | $533,323 | $245,457 |
| 2023 | $8,608 | $763,510 | $522,865 | $240,645 |
| 2022 | $8,484 | $748,540 | $512,613 | $235,927 |
| 2021 | $8,314 | $733,863 | $502,562 | $231,301 |
| 2020 | $8,271 | $726,339 | $497,409 | $228,930 |
| 2019 | $8,067 | $712,098 | $487,656 | $224,442 |
| 2018 | $7,935 | $698,136 | $478,094 | $220,042 |
| 2017 | $7,797 | $684,448 | $468,720 | $215,728 |
| 2016 | $7,657 | $671,028 | $459,529 | $211,499 |
| 2015 | $7,701 | $660,949 | $452,626 | $208,323 |
| 2014 | $7,502 | $648,002 | $443,759 | $204,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map