J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jacob Fisk
Red 1 Realty
(614) 949-9680
25 in this area
501 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $290,000
This beautifully remodeled split-level home offers modern living with timeless charm. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 newly remodeled bathrooms, the attention to detail is evident throughout. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. Enjoy cozy family evenings in the finished recreation room in the basement. The fenced-in backyard with a storage shed is perfect for outdoor gatherings or play. With new flooring throughout, this home is move-in ready, combining comfort, style, and convenience in one perfect package. Don't miss out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jeneece | $290,000 | Axxis Title Agency | |
| Central City Solutions Llc | $192,500 | Axxis Title Agency | |
| Forbes Cathy Jo | -- | Amerititle Agency Inc | |
| Forbes Daniel W | $103,770 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jeneece | $275,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Central City Solutions Llc | $209,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Forbes Cathy Jo | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forbes Daniel W | $102,280 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.3% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $79,800 | $22,680 | $57,120 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $79,800 | $22,680 | $57,120 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $79,800 | $22,680 | $57,120 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $42,780 | $8,580 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $42,780 | $8,580 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $42,780 | $8,580 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $35,670 | $7,140 | $28,530 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $35,670 | $7,140 | $28,530 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $35,670 | $7,140 | $28,530 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $37,660 | $6,370 | $31,290 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $37,660 | $6,370 | $31,290 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $37,660 | $6,370 | $31,290 |
| 2013 | $1,010 | $39,655 | $6,720 | $32,935 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jacob Fisk
Red 1 Realty
(614) 949-9680
25 in this area
501 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Aric Gibson
New Directions Realty, LLC
(614) 571-3544
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224030742
APN: 510-232228
Ask me questions while you tour the home.