11520 Jennifer Ct Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,283
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11520 Jennifer Ct, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $800,703, approximately $186 per square foot. 11520 Jennifer Ct is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Sonora High School, and Dario Cassina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Morgan Charles B
Bought by
Morgan Charles B and Charles B Morgan Jr 1999 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$497,452
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Weller J James and Weller Deanna L
Bought by
Morgan Charles B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Weller Jeffery James and Weller Deanna Lynn
Bought by
Weller J James and Weller Deanna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Charles B | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Charles B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Morgan Charles B | $650,000 | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Weller J James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Charles B | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Morgan Charles B | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,467 | $710,273 | $118,377 | $591,896 |
| 2024 | $7,467 | $696,347 | $116,056 | $580,291 |
| 2023 | $7,353 | $682,694 | $113,781 | $568,913 |
| 2022 | $7,218 | $669,308 | $111,550 | $557,758 |
| 2021 | $7,065 | $656,185 | $109,363 | $546,822 |
| 2020 | $6,975 | $649,458 | $108,242 | $541,216 |
| 2019 | $6,742 | $636,724 | $106,120 | $530,604 |
| 2018 | $6,820 | $624,240 | $104,040 | $520,200 |
| 2017 | $6,515 | $612,000 | $102,000 | $510,000 |
| 2016 | $5,196 | $494,977 | $79,262 | $415,715 |
| 2015 | $5,035 | $480,156 | $78,072 | $402,084 |
| 2014 | $4,906 | $470,751 | $76,543 | $394,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map