T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Thomas Minetree
Weichert Corporate
(703) 402-4100
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $1,067,000
R I V E R B E N D SUBDIVISION 1 Year HMS Home Warranty! BRICK FRONT COLONIAL FEATURES A GOURMET KITCHEN BRAND NEW SS APPLIANCES RECESSED LIGHTING 4 BEDROOMS 3.5 BATHS PARTIALLY FIN BASEMENT HARDWOOD FLOORING UNIQUE BAR IN REC ROOM 2 CAR GARAGE W/ AUTO DOORS SPACIOUS REAR DECK & MORE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 368-1184 minetreellc@gmail.com Weichert, REALTORS License #0225159686 Listed on: 03/17/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groom John F | $640,000 | Old Dominion Settlements Inc | |
| Carneiro Antero | -- | None Available | |
| Carneiro Antero P | $750,000 | -- | |
| Zearley Scott A | $438,243 | -- | |
| Quaker River Bend | $312,520 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carneiro Antero P | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zearley Scott A | $350,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Quaker River Bend | $2,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Sold | $640,000 | -1.5% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -3.7% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -2.2% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2019 03/17/19 | For Sale | $689,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,954 | $827,900 | $210,500 | $617,400 |
| 2024 | $7,954 | $799,800 | $203,400 | $596,400 |
| 2023 | $8,094 | $777,900 | $196,500 | $581,400 |
| 2022 | $7,743 | $699,100 | $175,600 | $523,500 |
| 2021 | $7,875 | $648,500 | $162,500 | $486,000 |
| 2020 | $9,497 | $612,700 | $157,300 | $455,400 |
| 2019 | $9,201 | $593,600 | $153,800 | $439,800 |
| 2018 | $7,010 | $580,500 | $152,100 | $428,400 |
| 2017 | $6,995 | $570,600 | $148,500 | $422,100 |
| 2016 | $6,832 | $562,600 | $144,200 | $418,400 |
| 2015 | $6,552 | $549,400 | $140,700 | $408,700 |
| 2014 | $6,552 | $527,700 | $132,100 | $395,600 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Thomas Minetree
Weichert Corporate
(703) 402-4100
4 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Martin Turk
Fairfax Realty of Tysons
(703) 929-4910
4 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAPW435508
APN: 7894-50-2801
Ask me questions while you tour the home.