Seller's Agent in 2015
Natalie McArtor
Samson Properties
(703) 200-4703
202 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $860,528 - $968,000
Absolutely Immaculate*1+ Private Acre*Main Level HARDWOOD*Crown & Chair Rail Trim*Office/Den*Enjoy Iced Tea in the Sun Room*Steps Off Deck to Patio & Woods*Gourmet UPDATED Kitchen*Granite*Stainless Steel*Back Splash*Formal Living & Dining Room*Family Room w/Stone Fireplace*Rear Stair*Owners Suite w/WI Closets*Luxury Bath w/Jacuzzi Tub*Finished LL inc WorkArea*BA*New Carpet*Designer Paint*Walkout
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 935-2308 Natalie@natalieandcurt.com Samson Properties License #225061581 Listed on: 05/01/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willett Melanie | $584,000 | None Available | |
| Loyd Robert C | $400,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willett Melanie | $525,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Loyd Robert C | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | Sold | $584,000 | -0.8% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2015 08/06/15 | Price Changed | $588,500 | -1.9% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -2.3% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | For Sale | $613,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,334 | $763,400 | $205,300 | $558,100 |
| 2024 | $7,334 | $737,500 | $198,400 | $539,100 |
| 2023 | $7,460 | $717,000 | $191,400 | $525,600 |
| 2022 | $7,244 | $643,800 | $170,500 | $473,300 |
| 2021 | $7,243 | $595,700 | $157,400 | $438,300 |
| 2020 | $8,730 | $563,200 | $152,200 | $411,000 |
| 2019 | $8,441 | $544,600 | $148,700 | $395,900 |
| 2018 | $6,423 | $531,900 | $146,900 | $385,000 |
| 2017 | $6,418 | $522,800 | $143,500 | $379,300 |
| 2016 | $6,266 | $515,200 | $139,100 | $376,100 |
| 2015 | $5,981 | $501,300 | $135,700 | $365,600 |
| 2014 | $5,981 | $480,900 | $126,900 | $354,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Natalie McArtor
Samson Properties
(703) 200-4703
202 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Maria Fonseca
Casals, Realtors
(703) 953-5698
21 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1000237995
APN: 7893-59-7074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.