11529 Chaplis Ln Estero, FL 33928
Stoneybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,245 - $601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11529 Chaplis Ln, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $552,311, approximately $212 per square foot. 11529 Chaplis Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Sipos John and Sipos Ludmila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,065
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$523,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sipos John | $181,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sipos John | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $197,468 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $191,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $186,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $180,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $250,477 | $79,140 | $171,337 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $173,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $169,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $166,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $162,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $233,281 | $63,000 | $170,281 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $213,696 | $63,000 | $150,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map