11540 Chaplis Ln Unit 3 Estero, FL 33928
Stoneybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11540 Chaplis Ln Unit 3, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $555,986, approximately $272 per square foot. 11540 Chaplis Ln Unit 3 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Loving Stephanie and Loving Kathy J
Bought by
Stahl Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Zarallo Mark A and Zarallo Shana
Bought by
Loving Stephanie and Loving Kathy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Macchi Todd A and Macchi Felicia A
Bought by
Zarallo Marka A and Zarallo Shana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
North Karen Williams and Williams Jascinth M
Bought by
Macchi Todd A and Macchi Pelicia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
North Karen Williams and Williams Jascinth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,100
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl Maria | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Loving Stephanie | $264,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Zarallo Marka A | $188,000 | -- | |
| Macchi Todd A | $183,000 | -- | |
| North Karen Williams | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loving Stephanie | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarallo Marka A | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macchi Todd A | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | North Karen Williams | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,553 | $342,261 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $311,146 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,045 | $282,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,350 | $257,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $233,768 | $79,140 | $154,628 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $218,830 | $77,650 | $141,180 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $218,838 | $60,500 | $158,338 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $221,238 | $60,500 | $160,738 |
| 2017 | $4,653 | $227,707 | $63,000 | $164,707 |
| 2016 | $4,628 | $221,478 | $63,000 | $158,478 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $203,088 | $63,000 | $140,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map