Seller's Agent in 2020
Bill Abbott
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 840-8203
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $242,000
This three bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is conveniently located nearby the medical mile and offers a maintenance free exterior combination of brick and vinyl siding. The home also has two living areas and a very spacious backyard, with a covered patio. It is affordable and has a lot of potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2014009764 Listed on: 08/27/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Mindy Witte
Action Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Fengi | -- | None Available | |
| Gibson Kimberly H | -- | None Available | |
| Bloodworth Shirley M | -- | None Available | |
| Bloodworth Shirley M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $49,730 | $5,700 | $44,030 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $42,550 | $3,800 | $38,750 |
| 2023 | $0 | $42,550 | $3,800 | $38,750 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $20,370 | $3,800 | $16,570 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $20,370 | $3,800 | $16,570 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $19,290 | $3,800 | $15,490 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $19,290 | $3,800 | $15,490 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $18,540 | $3,800 | $14,740 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $18,180 | $3,800 | $14,380 |
| 2016 | $996 | $18,180 | $3,800 | $14,380 |
| 2015 | $987 | $18,180 | $3,800 | $14,380 |
| 2014 | $994 | $18,180 | $3,800 | $14,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bill Abbott
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 840-8203
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mindy Witte
Action Realty
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60172131
APN: 18-01-111-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.