1153 Manchester Rd Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 Manchester Rd, Akron, OH 44307. 1153 Manchester Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $96 | $1,790 | $1,790 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2018 | $96 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $5,300 | $2,450 | $2,850 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $5,300 | $2,450 | $2,850 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $7,530 | $2,450 | $5,080 |
| 2013 | $1,983 | $8,370 | $2,450 | $5,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map