1153 Overden Place Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 Overden Place, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $794,336, approximately $519 per square foot. 1153 Overden Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary, Fremont Academy of Engineering and Design, and Ganesha High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $295,559 | $122,206 | $173,353 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $289,764 | $119,810 | $169,954 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $284,083 | $117,461 | $166,622 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $278,513 | $115,158 | $163,355 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $273,052 | $112,900 | $160,152 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $264,954 | $109,552 | $155,402 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $259,759 | $107,404 | $152,355 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $249,675 | $103,235 | $146,440 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $245,926 | $101,685 | $144,241 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $241,110 | $99,694 | $141,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map