1153 Pine Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,477,000 - $3,151,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$1,143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 Pine Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,749,249, approximately $1,142 per square foot. 1153 Pine Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
King George Edward and King Sue Levy
Bought by
1153 Pine Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
King George E and King Sue L
Bought by
King George Edward and King Sue Levy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Batchelder Dorothea K and Dorothea Margaret
Bought by
King George E and King Sue L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1153 Pine Llc | $1,725,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| King George Edward | -- | -- | |
| King George E | $512,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King George E | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,297 | $1,477,702 | $1,108,279 | $369,423 |
| 2024 | $18,297 | $1,448,729 | $1,086,549 | $362,180 |
| 2023 | $17,972 | $1,420,324 | $1,065,245 | $355,079 |
| 2022 | $17,807 | $1,392,475 | $1,044,358 | $348,117 |
| 2021 | $17,473 | $1,365,173 | $1,023,881 | $341,292 |
| 2020 | $17,107 | $1,351,176 | $1,013,383 | $337,793 |
| 2019 | $16,757 | $1,324,683 | $993,513 | $331,170 |
| 2018 | $16,603 | $1,298,710 | $974,033 | $324,677 |
| 2017 | $16,480 | $1,273,246 | $954,935 | $318,311 |
| 2016 | $16,259 | $1,248,281 | $936,211 | $312,070 |
| 2015 | $16,164 | $1,229,532 | $922,149 | $307,383 |
| 2014 | $15,618 | $1,205,448 | $904,086 | $301,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map