1153 Tarton Place Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 Tarton Place, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $488,732, approximately $251 per square foot. 1153 Tarton Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $240,339 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $233,339 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $226,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $219,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $213,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $207,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $201,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $189,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $189,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $184,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $178,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $173,628 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map