11530 Adonis Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $1,047,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11530 Adonis Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $896,539, approximately $426 per square foot. 11530 Adonis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Lake Center Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Juan M
Bought by
Garcia Carlos E and Mora Belem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,421
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Juan M and Diaz Maria Delores
Bought by
Garcia Juan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Juan M
Bought by
Garcia Juan M and Diaz Maria Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Maria and Diaz Maria
Bought by
Garcia Juan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Villagrana Lorenzo and Villagrana Nicolasa
Bought by
Garcia Juan M and Diaz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Carlos E | $600,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Garcia Juan M | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Juan M | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Juan M | -- | Investors Title | |
| Garcia Juan M | $270,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Carlos E | $442,421 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juan M | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juan M | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,027 | $649,457 | $473,130 | $176,327 |
| 2024 | $8,027 | $636,723 | $463,853 | $172,870 |
| 2023 | $7,869 | $624,239 | $454,758 | $169,481 |
| 2022 | $7,668 | $612,000 | $445,842 | $166,158 |
| 2021 | $7,477 | $600,000 | $437,100 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $357,552 | $228,968 | $128,584 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $350,542 | $224,479 | $126,063 |
| 2018 | $4,481 | $343,670 | $220,078 | $123,592 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $330,327 | $211,533 | $118,794 |
| 2015 | $4,157 | $325,366 | $208,356 | $117,010 |
| 2014 | $4,143 | $318,993 | $204,275 | $114,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map