11533 E 950 S Loogootee, IN 47553
Estimated Value: $283,072 - $361,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11533 E 950 S, Loogootee, IN 47553 and is currently estimated at $322,036, approximately $154 per square foot. 11533 E 950 S is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Barr Reeve Primary Grade School, Barr Reeve Elementary School, and Barr-Reeve Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Rebecca Morton
Bought by
Jason Fuhrman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Fuhrman | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $131,000 | $78,600 | $52,400 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $139,900 | $88,700 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $125,100 | $75,900 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $109,800 | $62,400 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $97,200 | $55,400 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $95,300 | $55,000 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $103,900 | $64,400 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $105,100 | $66,100 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $112,400 | $74,200 | $38,200 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $119,700 | $75,900 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $119,200 | $78,900 | $40,300 |
| 2013 | $2,012 | $109,400 | $69,200 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map