9286 S 1225 E Loogootee, IN 47553
Estimated Value: $107,741 - $160,000
Studio
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9286 S 1225 E, Loogootee, IN 47553 and is currently estimated at $135,247, approximately $167 per square foot. 9286 S 1225 E is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Barr Reeve Primary Grade School, Barr Reeve Elementary School, and Barr-Reeve Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $75,500 | $23,500 | $52,000 |
| 2024 | $432 | $100,800 | $30,500 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $550 | $97,800 | $30,500 | $67,300 |
| 2022 | $575 | $94,500 | $30,500 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $554 | $88,000 | $30,500 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $533 | $85,300 | $30,500 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $377 | $78,000 | $30,500 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $424 | $77,100 | $30,500 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $405 | $76,400 | $30,500 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $319 | $71,400 | $25,500 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $309 | $65,900 | $25,500 | $40,400 |
| 2013 | $309 | $66,000 | $25,500 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map