CR1225 E Cr 1225 E E Loogootee, IN 47553
Estimated Value: $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at CR1225 E Cr 1225 E E, Loogootee, IN 47553 and is currently estimated at $292,000, approximately $261 per square foot. CR1225 E Cr 1225 E E is a home with nearby schools including Barr Reeve Primary Grade School, Barr Reeve Elementary School, and Barr-Reeve Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $159,600 | $28,000 | $131,600 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $153,700 | $28,000 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $148,300 | $28,000 | $120,300 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $145,700 | $28,000 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $133,800 | $28,000 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $128,800 | $28,000 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $925 | $125,500 | $28,000 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $928 | $123,200 | $28,000 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $956 | $124,400 | $28,000 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $872 | $122,400 | $26,000 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $707 | $112,400 | $26,000 | $86,400 |
| 2013 | $707 | $110,400 | $26,000 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map