Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittny Burford
RE/MAX
(310) 897-8228
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $864,545
Welcome to 11536 Cimarron Ave — a fantastic opportunity in the heart of Hawthorne! This charming single-story home offers comfort, functionality, and endless potential to make it your own. Featuring dual pane windows throughout, updated 200AMP electrical panel, brand new garage door, freshly painted, copper plumbing, central A/C, and take advantage of leased solar panels to help lower energy costs.
Step outside to your private sunny backyard oasis, complete with a pool—perfect for relaxing or soaking up the SoCal sun. Whether you’re looking to move right in or update and customize to your taste, this home is a great canvas with strong fundamentals and curb appeal.
Don’t miss this chance to own a well-maintained property in a desirable neighborhood, across from Cimarron Avenue Elementary, shopping, and freeways. The possibilities are endless—come envision your future here!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Estate Properties Brokerage Phone: 310-897-8228 License #01874928 Listed on: 05/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corral Jonathan | $750,000 | Progressive Title | |
| Campbell Chyna | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Revels Seab Etta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revels Seab Etta | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corral Jonathan | $736,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Revels Seab Etta | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Sold | $750,000 | -6.1% | $505 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $538 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $724,200 | $510,000 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $58,869 | $30,733 | $28,136 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $57,716 | $30,131 | $27,585 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $56,586 | $29,541 | $27,045 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $55,477 | $28,962 | $26,515 |
| 2019 | $991 | $53,834 | $28,104 | $25,730 |
| 2018 | $895 | $52,779 | $27,553 | $25,226 |
| 2016 | $840 | $50,732 | $26,484 | $24,248 |
| 2015 | $826 | $49,971 | $26,087 | $23,884 |
| 2014 | $831 | $48,993 | $25,576 | $23,417 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittny Burford
RE/MAX
(310) 897-8228
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Daniel Caldera
The Ave
(562) 688-5336
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB25104437
APN: 4057-004-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.