1154 Dulles Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,330,182
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1154 Dulles Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,230,796, approximately $820 per square foot. 1154 Dulles Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Dudley James I and Obrien Jeanne Marie
Bought by
Obrien Jeanne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Jeanne Marie | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Obrien Jeanne Marie | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $288,713 | $69,676 | $219,037 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $277,504 | $66,971 | $210,533 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $272,063 | $65,658 | $206,405 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $266,729 | $64,371 | $202,358 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $263,995 | $63,711 | $200,284 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $258,819 | $62,462 | $196,357 |
| 2018 | $3,791 | $253,745 | $61,238 | $192,507 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $248,771 | $60,038 | $188,733 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $243,894 | $58,861 | $185,033 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $240,231 | $57,977 | $182,254 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $235,526 | $56,842 | $178,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map