1154 Grant Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,393,000 - $2,080,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$1,331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1154 Grant Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $1,642,571, approximately $1,331 per square foot. 1154 Grant Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Coeur D'Alene Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Blake Eric D and Blake Lisa J
Bought by
Blake Eric D and Blake Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,436
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,463,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Gordon Lisa Joy and Gordon Living Trust
Bought by
Blake Eric D and Blake Lisa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1998
Sold by
Gordon Allen Keith and Gordon Lisa Joy
Bought by
Gordon Lisa Joy and Gordon Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Gordon Sam and Gordon Judy
Bought by
Gordon Sam and Gordon Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Eric D | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Blake Eric D | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Lisa Joy | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Sam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Eric D | $353,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $307,460 | $184,482 | $122,978 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $301,432 | $180,865 | $120,567 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $295,522 | $177,319 | $118,203 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $289,729 | $173,843 | $115,886 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $284,049 | $170,435 | $113,614 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $275,627 | $165,381 | $110,246 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $270,224 | $162,139 | $108,085 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $259,733 | $155,844 | $103,889 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $255,833 | $153,504 | $102,329 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $250,823 | $150,498 | $100,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map