1154 Hickory St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1154 Hickory St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $240,678, approximately $209 per square foot. 1154 Hickory St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Freeman Cary S
Bought by
Hollander Seth and Green Sierra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,880
Outstanding Balance
$5,345
Interest Rate
3.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Freeman Cary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,836
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Silva Garon and Kramer Kathryn
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Young Shane W and Young Sally L
Bought by
Silva Garon and Kramer Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,357
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Dais Timothy Paul and Dais Jill R
Bought by
Young Shane W and Young Sally L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Dais Timothy Paul
Bought by
Dais Timothy Paul and Dais Jill R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollander Seth | $196,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Freeman Cary S | $90,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $55,250 | None Available | |
| Silva Garon | $150,500 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Young Shane W | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dais Timothy Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollander Seth | $5,880 | |
| Open | Hollander Seth | $190,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Cary S | $91,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Garon | $153,357 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Shane W | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $212,155 | $48,709 | $163,446 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $203,918 | $46,818 | $157,100 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $199,920 | $45,900 | $154,020 |
| 2021 | $988 | $102,380 | $22,749 | $79,631 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $101,331 | $22,516 | $78,815 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $99,345 | $22,075 | $77,270 |
| 2018 | $935 | $97,398 | $21,643 | $75,755 |
| 2017 | $942 | $95,489 | $21,219 | $74,270 |
| 2016 | $878 | $93,617 | $20,803 | $72,814 |
| 2015 | $864 | $92,212 | $20,491 | $71,721 |
| 2014 | $850 | $90,407 | $20,090 | $70,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map