11544 Delwick Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $865,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11544 Delwick Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $813,705, approximately $280 per square foot. 11544 Delwick Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Ravichandran Ramasamy and Jayabalan Anitha
Bought by
Ravichandran Ramasamy and Jayabalan Anitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,722
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$726,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Park Square Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ravichandran Ramasamy and Ravichandran Anitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravichandran Ramasamy | -- | Attorney | |
| Ravichandran Ramasamy | $286,400 | Millenia Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ravichandran Ramasamy | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ravichandran Ramasamy | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,458 | $364,441 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,458 | $364,441 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,853 | $354,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $334,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $325,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $315,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,398 | $311,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $304,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $298,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $379,546 | $80,000 | $299,546 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $370,454 | $80,000 | $290,454 |
| 2015 | $4,446 | $362,443 | $80,000 | $282,443 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $343,856 | $80,000 | $263,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map