11545 Balintore Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11545 Balintore Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $348,437, approximately $172 per square foot. 11545 Balintore Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Southshore Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Bought by
Young Zaranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,155
Outstanding Balance
$118,354
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
S T O F Holdings Ltd
Bought by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Zaranda | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc | $150,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History