11546 Kismet Ave Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $898,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11546 Kismet Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $815,964, approximately $505 per square foot. 11546 Kismet Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Fenton Avenue Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Fragoso Jesus and Fragoso Christina
Bought by
Polanco Refugio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
First Independent T D Service
Bought by
Fragoso Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polanco Refugio | $139,000 | Title Land | |
| Fragoso Jesus | $51,930 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Polanco Refugio | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $233,443 | $120,587 | $112,856 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $228,867 | $118,223 | $110,644 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $224,380 | $115,905 | $108,475 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $219,982 | $113,633 | $106,349 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $215,669 | $111,405 | $104,264 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $209,273 | $108,101 | $101,172 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $205,171 | $105,982 | $99,189 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $197,206 | $101,867 | $95,339 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $194,244 | $100,337 | $93,907 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $190,440 | $98,372 | $92,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map