1155 E 39th Place Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $622,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 E 39th Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $565,638, approximately $467 per square foot. 1155 E 39th Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Louie Jack H and Louie Illine M L
Bought by
Louie Young Selena and Young Michael David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie Young Selena | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 | $264,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,088 | $256,719 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $249,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $241,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $234,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $228,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $221,450 | $0 | $0 |