3974 Onyx St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3974 Onyx St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $582,610, approximately $444 per square foot. 3974 Onyx St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Huber Stephen J
Bought by
Huber Nott Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Nott Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,028 | $309,401 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $300,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,953 | $291,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,577 | $283,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $274,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $266,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,077 | $259,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,779 | $244,247 | $0 | $0 |