1155 Laurel Loop NE Albuquerque, NM 87122
Sandia Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $801,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,261
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Laurel Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122 and is currently estimated at $720,702, approximately $221 per square foot. 1155 Laurel Loop NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Double Eagle Elementary School, Desert Ridge Middle School, and La Cueva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Flaherty Ruth
Bought by
Criel Vicki J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,242
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$630,460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criel Vicki J | -- | Stewart Title Of Albuquerque |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Criel Vicki J | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Criel Vicki J | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,237 | $170,131 | $53,130 | $117,001 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $159,515 | $51,583 | $107,932 |
| 2023 | $4,811 | $154,869 | $50,080 | $104,789 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $150,359 | $48,622 | $101,737 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $145,980 | $47,206 | $98,774 |
| 2020 | $4,416 | $141,728 | $45,831 | $95,897 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $137,600 | $44,496 | $93,104 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $137,600 | $44,496 | $93,104 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $133,592 | $43,200 | $90,392 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $125,924 | $40,721 | $85,203 |
| 2015 | $122,257 | $122,257 | $39,535 | $82,722 |
| 2014 | $3,689 | $118,696 | $38,383 | $80,313 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,240 | $37,266 | $77,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map