Seller's Agent in 2023
Greg Lobberegt
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(505) 269-4734
49 in this area
284 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,162,037
Walk thru the extremely private courtyard and enter into this beautiful home that offers 2 living areas, formal dining/2 Primary Suites (one up & one down) with two other nice sized secondary bdrms, office, & 3.5 baths. Situated on a large .72 arce lot that affords VIEWS from almost every window. Stunning kitchen that opens to the large family room was completely remodeled in 2022. Large island with gas cooktop, new cabinets and quartz countertops. The downstairs primary bedroom is it's own retreat with SPACTACULAR VIEWS and spa like bath that was totally remodeled in 2022. Upstairs Primary suite offers a VIEW deck with trex decking. Hot Tub, fire pit, and tons of space for outdoor entertaining. 2 Garage has extra storage and large workshop. YOU WILL BE IMPRESSED!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Legacy License #9874 Listed on: 10/17/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howes Cory R | -- | Centric Title | |
| Triplett Kathleen D | $244,515 | -- | |
| Mast Peter Karl | -- | -- | |
| Mast Peter K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howes Cory R | $1,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,301 | $342,732 | $50,328 | $292,404 |
| 2024 | $10,640 | $348,715 | $50,328 | $298,387 |
| 2023 | $8,300 | $263,707 | $39,996 | $223,711 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $180,070 | $48,622 | $131,448 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $174,826 | $47,206 | $127,620 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $169,734 | $45,831 | $123,903 |
| 2019 | $5,143 | $164,790 | $44,496 | $120,294 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $164,790 | $44,496 | $120,294 |
| 2017 | $4,801 | $159,991 | $43,200 | $116,791 |
| 2016 | $4,616 | $149,820 | $40,721 | $109,099 |
| 2015 | $145,457 | $145,457 | $39,535 | $105,922 |
| 2014 | $4,315 | $141,220 | $38,383 | $102,837 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,108 | $37,266 | $99,842 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Greg Lobberegt
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(505) 269-4734
49 in this area
284 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jeanne Kuriyan
Keller Williams Realty
(505) 249-7666
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1043309
APN: 1-023-063-250233-3-03-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.