1155 N Whittier Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $532,496 - $647,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 N Whittier Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $584,499, approximately $278 per square foot. 1155 N Whittier Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Woodside 06N Lp
Bought by
Williams Paul Rodney and Williams Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,990
Outstanding Balance
$218,820
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$365,679
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Paul Rodney | $330,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Paul Rodney | $329,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $424,662 | $129,073 | $295,589 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $408,174 | $124,062 | $284,112 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $400,172 | $121,630 | $278,542 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $392,327 | $119,246 | $273,081 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $388,305 | $118,024 | $270,281 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $380,692 | $115,710 | $264,982 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $373,229 | $113,442 | $259,787 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $365,912 | $111,218 | $254,694 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $358,738 | $109,038 | $249,700 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $353,351 | $107,401 | $245,950 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $346,431 | $105,298 | $241,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map