1155 Palmetto Ct Naperville, IL 60540
Watts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Palmetto Ct, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $710,923, approximately $265 per square foot. 1155 Palmetto Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including May Watts Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Wallburg Michael G and Wallburg Donna E
Bought by
Kircher William F and Scholz Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,158
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$643,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Zahrosbky Kenneth R and Zahrobsky Susan M
Bought by
Wallburg Michael G and Wallburg Donna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,700
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Kindl Kenneth G and Kindl Judith L
Bought by
Zahrobsky Kenneth R and Zahrobsky Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kircher William F | $355,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Wallburg Michael G | $285,000 | -- | |
| Zahrobsky Kenneth R | $232,866 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kircher William F | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallburg Michael G | $264,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Zahrobsky Kenneth R | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,221 | $203,783 | $50,270 | $153,513 |
| 2023 | $11,708 | $183,110 | $45,170 | $137,940 |
| 2022 | $11,477 | $173,940 | $42,560 | $131,380 |
| 2021 | $11,117 | $167,730 | $41,040 | $126,690 |
| 2020 | $11,102 | $167,730 | $41,040 | $126,690 |
| 2019 | $10,667 | $159,530 | $39,030 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $10,451 | $153,640 | $36,890 | $116,750 |
| 2017 | $10,165 | $148,430 | $35,640 | $112,790 |
| 2016 | $9,981 | $142,440 | $34,200 | $108,240 |
| 2015 | $9,889 | $135,240 | $32,470 | $102,770 |
| 2014 | $9,701 | $128,380 | $30,570 | $97,810 |
| 2013 | $9,679 | $129,270 | $30,780 | $98,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map