1155 Timber Ln Boulder, CO 80304
Pine Brook Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,535,833 - $2,058,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,145
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Timber Ln, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,753,208, approximately $557 per square foot. 1155 Timber Ln is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Andreasian Noretta
Bought by
Nat Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1992
Bought by
Nat Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1990
Bought by
Nat Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1989
Bought by
Nat Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nat Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nat Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nat Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nat Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,781 | $67,832 | $47,144 | $20,688 |
| 2024 | $6,781 | $67,832 | $47,144 | $20,688 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $74,852 | $47,121 | $31,416 |
| 2022 | $6,081 | $62,481 | $38,969 | $23,512 |
| 2021 | $5,787 | $64,278 | $40,090 | $24,188 |
| 2020 | $5,024 | $54,262 | $30,102 | $24,160 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $54,262 | $30,102 | $24,160 |
| 2018 | $5,445 | $58,514 | $27,072 | $31,442 |
| 2017 | $5,281 | $64,691 | $29,930 | $34,761 |
| 2016 | $4,447 | $47,760 | $34,387 | $13,373 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $41,495 | $6,527 | $34,968 |
| 2014 | $3,896 | $41,495 | $6,527 | $34,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map