NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,236,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,072 Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11552 Bridle Path Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $1,109,201, approximately $361 per square foot. 11552 Bridle Path Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeside Farms Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and El Capitan High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Krueger Robert W and Krueger Lisa
Bought by
Mccormac James Russell and Mccormac Deborah Singer
Current Estimated Value
$1,109,201

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$473,996
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$635,205

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Archie Jackson and Archie Courtney
Bought by
Krueger Robert W and Krueger Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$524,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Archie Thomas
Bought by
Archie Jackson and Archie Courtney

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$524,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Archie Jackson and Fleck Courtney
Bought by
Archie Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Dwyer Kyler and Dwyer Danielle
Bought by
Archie Jackson and Fleck Courtney

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$476,215
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Sack Susan C
Bought by
Dwyer Kyler and Underwood Danielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Sack Susan C
Bought by
Sack Susan C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Abell Danny J and Abell Constance L
Bought by
Sack Susan O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.1%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Abell Danny J and Abell Constance L
Bought by
Abell Danny J and Abell Constance L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,700
Interest Rate
6.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Abell Danny J and Abell Constance L
Bought by
Abell Danny J and Abell Constance L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,700
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccormac James Russell $757,500 First American Title Insuran
Krueger Robert W $655,000 Title 365
Archie Jackson -- Accommodation
Archie Thomas -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Archie Jackson $485,000 Corinthian Title Company
Dwyer Kyler $445,000 Chicago Title Company
Sack Susan C -- --
Sack Susan O $310,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Abell Danny J -- --
Abell Danny J -- World Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccormac James Russell $560,000
Previous Owner Krueger Robert W $524,000
Previous Owner Archie Thomas $480,000
Previous Owner Archie Jackson $476,215
Previous Owner Dwyer Kyler $242,400
Previous Owner Sack Susan O $210,000
Previous Owner Abell Danny J $240,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,964 $844,999 $313,843 $531,156
2024 $9,964 $828,432 $307,690 $520,742
2023 $9,612 $812,189 $301,657 $510,532
2022 $9,465 $796,265 $295,743 $500,522
2021 $9,321 $780,653 $289,945 $490,708
2020 $9,212 $772,649 $286,972 $485,677
2019 $9,057 $757,500 $281,346 $476,154
2018 $8,285 $681,460 $253,104 $428,356
2017 $822 $668,099 $248,142 $419,957
2016 $7,942 $655,000 $243,277 $411,723
2015 $6,373 $518,346 $192,522 $325,824
2014 $5,780 $485,000 $173,868 $311,132
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.