11557 Amigo Ave Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,102,807 - $1,227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11557 Amigo Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,150,202, approximately $811 per square foot. 11557 Amigo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Davis Christine
Bought by
Sharma Vivek and Ferrington Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,426
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$886,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Davis Christine and Kwon Mee Ja
Bought by
Davis Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Vivek | $485,000 | Equity Title | |
| Davis Christine | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharma Vivek | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Christine | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,550 | $609,176 | $444,134 | $165,042 |
| 2024 | $7,550 | $597,232 | $435,426 | $161,806 |
| 2023 | $7,408 | $585,523 | $426,889 | $158,634 |
| 2022 | $7,070 | $574,043 | $418,519 | $155,524 |
| 2021 | $6,982 | $562,788 | $410,313 | $152,475 |
| 2019 | $6,778 | $546,097 | $398,144 | $147,953 |
| 2018 | $6,709 | $535,390 | $390,338 | $145,052 |
| 2016 | $6,414 | $514,602 | $375,182 | $139,420 |
| 2015 | $6,322 | $506,873 | $369,547 | $137,326 |
| 2014 | $6,353 | $496,945 | $362,309 | $134,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map