1156 County Road 1 Hickory Flat, MS 38633
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $165,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 County Road 1, Hickory Flat, MS 38633 and is currently estimated at $135,500, approximately $102 per square foot. 1156 County Road 1 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Myrtle Attendance Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $2,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $154 | $2,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $141 | $2,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $158 | $2,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $293 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,593 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map