Estimated Value: $1,301,632 - $1,396,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Delay St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,337,658, approximately $509 per square foot. 1156 Delay St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Ladera Palma Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,625 | $478,903 | $269,711 | $209,192 |
| 2024 | $5,625 | $469,513 | $264,422 | $205,091 |
| 2023 | $5,495 | $460,307 | $259,237 | $201,070 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $451,282 | $254,154 | $197,128 |
| 2021 | $5,345 | $442,434 | $249,171 | $193,263 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $437,898 | $246,616 | $191,282 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $429,312 | $241,780 | $187,532 |
| 2018 | $5,059 | $420,895 | $237,040 | $183,855 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $412,643 | $232,393 | $180,250 |
| 2016 | $4,849 | $404,552 | $227,836 | $176,716 |
| 2015 | $4,712 | $398,476 | $224,414 | $174,062 |
| 2014 | $4,573 | $390,671 | $220,018 | $170,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map