Estimated Value: $1,285,000 - $1,383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1169 Delay St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,335,270, approximately $498 per square foot. 1169 Delay St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Ladera Palma Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Roger And Linda Vander Wende 2005 Trust and Vander Wende Roger
Bought by
Vander Wende Roger J and Vander Wende Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,429
Outstanding Balance
$168,928
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,166,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Vander Wende Roger J and Vander Wende Linda L
Bought by
Vander Wende Roger J and Vander Wende Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,500
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Vander Wende Roger J and Vander Wende Linda L
Bought by
Vander Wende Roger J and Vande Wende Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2009
Sold by
Vander Wende Roger J and Vander Wende Linda L
Bought by
Vander Wende Roger J and Vander Wende Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Wende Roger J Vander
Bought by
Wende Roger J Vander and Wende Linda L Vander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Schweizel Marion C
Bought by
Vanderwende Marion C and Vanderwende Roger J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Schweizer Marion C and Schweizer Vander J
Bought by
Schweizer Marion C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vander Wende Roger J | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Wende Roger J Vander | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Vander Wende Roger J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vander Wende Roger J | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Vander Wende Roger J | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Vander Wende Roger J | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Vander Wende Roger J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vander Wende Roger J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wende Roger J Vander | -- | -- | |
| Vanderwende Marion C | -- | -- | |
| Schweizer Marion C | -- | Mfi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vander Wende Roger J | $263,429 | |
| Previous Owner | Vander Wende Roger J | $357,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vander Wende Roger J | $367,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vander Wende Roger J | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $263,907 | $29,081 | $234,826 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $258,733 | $28,511 | $230,222 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $253,660 | $27,952 | $225,708 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $248,687 | $27,404 | $221,283 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $243,811 | $26,866 | $216,945 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $241,312 | $26,591 | $214,721 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $236,581 | $26,070 | $210,511 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $231,943 | $25,559 | $206,384 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $227,396 | $25,058 | $202,338 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $222,938 | $24,567 | $198,371 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $219,590 | $24,198 | $195,392 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $215,289 | $23,724 | $191,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map