Estimated Value: $905,000 - $1,171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Mill St, Gotha, FL 34734 and is currently estimated at $1,038,000, approximately $865 per square foot. 1156 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Thornebrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Everette H Fischer Family Limited Partne and Meador Jr Paul J
Bought by
Hewitt Thomas and Hewitt Amber E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$877,448
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt Thomas | $1,180,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hewitt Thomas | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,030 | $350,000 | $350,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $350,000 | $350,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $298,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $289,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $281,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $277,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $271,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $266,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,685 | $444,866 | $400,000 | $44,866 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $444,119 | $400,000 | $44,119 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | $416,806 | $375,000 | $41,806 |
| 2014 | $3,784 | $405,218 | $375,000 | $30,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map