1156 Monroe Dr Unit B Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,478 - $515,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Monroe Dr Unit B, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $497,120, approximately $470 per square foot. 1156 Monroe Dr Unit B is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Bergeson Maryl
Bought by
Maryl J Bergeson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Bergeson Ronald L
Bought by
Bergeson Maryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1983
Bought by
Bergeson Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1981
Bought by
Bergeson Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1977
Bought by
Bergeson Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maryl J Bergeson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bergeson Maryl | -- | -- | |
| Bergeson Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Bergeson Ronald L | $64,900 | -- | |
| Bergeson Ronald L | $31,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $29,856 | $7,425 | $22,431 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $29,856 | $7,425 | $22,431 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $27,906 | $9,782 | $21,809 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $26,382 | $7,061 | $19,321 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $27,141 | $7,264 | $19,877 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $30,274 | $6,936 | $23,338 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $30,274 | $6,936 | $23,338 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $24,530 | $9,792 | $14,738 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $27,120 | $10,826 | $16,294 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $20,346 | $8,119 | $12,227 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $17,615 | $7,084 | $10,531 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $17,615 | $7,084 | $10,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map