1186 Monroe Dr Unit B Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $517,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1186 Monroe Dr Unit B, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $501,268, approximately $474 per square foot. 1186 Monroe Dr Unit B is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Vice Marilyn S and Vice Arthur G
Bought by
Monroe B Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Russell Mark S and Russell Cynthia L
Bought by
Vice Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,500
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Zemka Sue
Bought by
Russell Mark S and Russell Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Nay Marcia K and The Marcia K Nay Trust #2
Bought by
Zemka Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,005
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Nay Marcia K
Bought by
Nay Marcia K and Marcia K Nay Trust #2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Dueffert Kimberly S
Bought by
Nay Marcia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Monroe B Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1986
Bought by
Monroe B Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe B Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vice Arthur | $214,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Russell Mark S | $227,500 | Landamerica | |
| Zemka Sue | $215,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Nay Marcia K | -- | -- | |
| Nay Marcia K | $145,500 | Heritage Title | |
| Monroe B Llc | -- | -- | |
| Monroe B Llc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vice Arthur | $160,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Mark S | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zemka Sue | $212,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Nay Marcia K | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $31,281 | $7,425 | $23,856 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $31,281 | $7,425 | $23,856 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $29,246 | $9,782 | $23,149 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $27,334 | $7,061 | $20,273 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $28,121 | $7,264 | $20,857 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $31,203 | $7,150 | $24,053 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $31,203 | $7,150 | $24,053 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $25,178 | $10,080 | $15,098 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $27,836 | $11,144 | $16,692 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $20,743 | $8,278 | $12,465 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $18,014 | $7,244 | $10,770 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $18,014 | $7,244 | $10,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map