1156 Warm Winds Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $349,284 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Warm Winds Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $358,821, approximately $226 per square foot. 1156 Warm Winds Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Tobin Paul M and Tobin Jennifer L
Bought by
Yowell Lincoln C and Yowell Joy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Outstanding Balance
$90,489
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$268,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
First Const Company St Charles Cnty Inc
Bought by
Tobin Paul M and Tobin Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yowell Lincoln C | $189,000 | Ust | |
| Tobin Paul M | -- | -- | |
| First Const Company St Charles Cnty Inc | -- | -- |