1159 Sunset Green Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Sunset Green Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $374,271, approximately $212 per square foot. 1159 Sunset Green Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Oglesby Jennifer L
Bought by
Oglesby Jason C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Outstanding Balance
$157,220
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Oglesby Jason C
Bought by
Oglesby Jason C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Outstanding Balance
$157,220
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Oglesby Jason C and Oglesby Jennifer L
Bought by
Oglesby Jason C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Oglesby Jason C and Oglesby Jennifer L
Bought by
Oglesby Jason C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,750
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Cozy Homes Inc
Bought by
Oglesby Jason C and Oglesby Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner