1156 Wright Ln Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,364,172 - $1,475,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Wright Ln, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,434,293, approximately $675 per square foot. 1156 Wright Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2017
Sold by
Ignacio Willie M and Ignacio Enedina
Bought by
Ignacio Willie M and Ignacio Enedina Villegas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$631,000
Outstanding Balance
$524,754
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$909,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Ignacio Daniel Andre and Ignacio Willie Masangcay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,446
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ignacio Willie M | -- | Wfg Natonal Title Insurance | |
| Ignacio Daniel Andre | $746,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ignacio Willie M | $631,000 | |
| Closed | Ignacio Daniel Andre | $636,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,649 | $882,991 | $504,505 | $378,486 |
| 2024 | $13,649 | $865,678 | $494,613 | $371,065 |
| 2023 | $13,231 | $848,704 | $484,914 | $363,790 |
| 2022 | $13,278 | $832,063 | $475,406 | $356,657 |
| 2021 | $13,038 | $815,749 | $466,085 | $349,664 |
| 2020 | $12,913 | $807,385 | $461,306 | $346,079 |
| 2019 | $12,633 | $791,554 | $452,260 | $339,294 |
| 2018 | $12,451 | $776,034 | $443,392 | $332,642 |
| 2017 | $12,263 | $760,818 | $434,698 | $326,120 |
| 2016 | $12,031 | $745,900 | $426,174 | $319,726 |
| 2015 | $6,183 | $213,564 | $213,564 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,039 | $209,381 | $209,381 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map