Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Williams
WV REALTY LLC
(904) 536-1649
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
This recently remodeled 2002 built 4 bed 2 bath manufactured home is the only one for sale east of the St John's River with its own private pool! Enjoy your large primary suite walk in closet, and spacious bath with soaking tub and separate shower. Ample space inside and out to relax or entertain this property offers double living areas a large front porch and above ground pool to enjoy with friends and family on sunny days! The homes updates include new lvp in common areas and primary bath, new carpet, all new interior fans and light fixtures, refinished cabinets and countertops in kitchen and bathrooms, new cabinet hardware, new plumbing fixtures, stainless appliances with new fridge and range, all fresh interior paint, beadboard and shiplap accent walls and more! With location convenient to 295 and 95 you can get anywhere in Jacksonville in no time! Detached shed, water softener and irrigation sold as is where is. BUYER WALKED PRIOR TO INSPECTION.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $224,900 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Off Market | $224,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -4.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -1.2% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $237,900 | -0.8% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.1% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -0.9% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $247,250 | +112.2% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $116,500 | +1.3% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Off Market | $115,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $115,000 | +17.3% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $98,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | Sold | $98,000 | -1.9% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2016 04/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,020 | $90,098 | $37,589 | $52,509 |
| 2025 | $1,857 | $92,903 | $37,630 | $55,273 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $94,338 | $33,810 | $60,528 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $98,801 | $33,810 | $64,991 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $87,085 | $33,810 | $53,275 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $68,993 | $28,518 | $40,475 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $65,427 | $24,990 | $40,437 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $64,404 | $24,990 | $39,414 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $55,798 | $17,640 | $38,158 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $48,278 | $11,760 | $36,518 |
| 2016 | $514 | $42,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $543 | $43,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $578 | $45,282 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Williams
WV REALTY LLC
(904) 536-1649
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
BOBBY (WAYNE) STEPTOE
HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC
(904) 319-5031
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Elaine Samaan
DOGWOOD REALTY
(904) 822-4311
3 in this area
124 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
KRISTEN SCHADE
YHS JAX
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
JENNY CURTIS
WATSON REALTY CORP
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Naomi Hernandez
DEL RIO HOMES REALTY INC
(904) 874-8861
8 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2117937
Ask me questions while you tour the home.