11565 Smith Rd Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11565 Smith Rd, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $372,361, approximately $200 per square foot. 11565 Smith Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Metheney Samuel S and Metheney Cindy S
Bought by
Schrader Lewis and Schrader Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,310
Outstanding Balance
$76,981
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$295,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Davis Mark
Bought by
Metheney Samuel S and Metheney Cindy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrader Lewis | $177,000 | -- | |
| Metheney Samuel S | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schrader Lewis | $182,310 | |
| Closed | Metheney Samuel S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,271 | $126,670 | $33,850 | $92,820 |
| 2024 | $9,271 | $112,510 | $22,140 | $90,370 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $112,510 | $22,140 | $90,370 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $112,510 | $22,140 | $90,370 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $80,290 | $17,710 | $62,580 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $80,290 | $17,710 | $62,580 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $80,290 | $17,710 | $62,580 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $68,930 | $14,880 | $54,050 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $68,220 | $14,170 | $54,050 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $68,220 | $14,170 | $54,050 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $63,400 | $14,170 | $49,230 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $63,400 | $14,170 | $49,230 |
| 2013 | $2,747 | $63,400 | $14,170 | $49,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map