168 Rolling Acre Dr Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Rolling Acre Dr, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $470,104, approximately $139 per square foot. 168 Rolling Acre Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
Bought by
Fox Carolyn M and Fox Daniel W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,600
Outstanding Balance
$201,025
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Moore Kenneth E and Moore Anna M
Bought by
Dbi Land Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Carolyn M | $47,100 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Diyanni Brothers Inc | -- | -- | |
| Dbi Land Co Llc | $65,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Carolyn M | $311,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,866 | $141,690 | $44,720 | $96,970 |
| 2024 | $9,866 | $124,250 | $18,240 | $106,010 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $124,250 | $18,240 | $106,010 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $124,250 | $18,240 | $106,010 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $103,050 | $18,240 | $84,810 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $103,050 | $18,240 | $84,810 |
| 2019 | $4,754 | $103,050 | $18,240 | $84,810 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $93,170 | $18,240 | $74,930 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $93,170 | $18,240 | $74,930 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $93,170 | $18,240 | $74,930 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $89,830 | $18,240 | $71,590 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $89,830 | $18,240 | $71,590 |
| 2013 | $3,728 | $89,830 | $18,240 | $71,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map