11565 Wedgewood Dr Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11565 Wedgewood Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92308. 11565 Wedgewood Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy, Apple Valley High School, and Excelsior Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $180,406 | $139,018 | $41,388 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $176,868 | $136,292 | $40,576 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $173,400 | $133,620 | $39,780 |
| 2022 | $889 | $69,084 | $29,446 | $39,638 |
| 2021 | $869 | $67,730 | $28,869 | $38,861 |
| 2020 | $899 | $67,036 | $28,573 | $38,463 |
| 2019 | $883 | $65,722 | $28,013 | $37,709 |
| 2018 | $861 | $64,434 | $27,464 | $36,970 |
| 2017 | $849 | $63,170 | $26,925 | $36,245 |
| 2016 | $777 | $61,931 | $26,397 | $35,534 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $107,215 | $69,049 | $38,166 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $105,114 | $67,696 | $37,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map