11567 Woodside Terrace Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $851,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11567 Woodside Terrace, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $679,831, approximately $685 per square foot. 11567 Woodside Terrace is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pepper Drive Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1984
Bought by
Perkins Keith A Martha
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Keith A Martha | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $253,375 | $192,952 | $60,423 |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $248,408 | $189,169 | $59,239 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $243,538 | $185,460 | $58,078 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $238,764 | $181,824 | $56,940 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $234,083 | $178,259 | $55,824 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $231,684 | $176,432 | $55,252 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $227,142 | $172,973 | $54,169 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $222,689 | $169,582 | $53,107 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $218,323 | $166,257 | $52,066 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $214,044 | $162,998 | $51,046 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $210,830 | $160,550 | $50,280 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $206,702 | $157,406 | $49,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map