11568 Springwood Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,000 - $994,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,989
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11568 Springwood Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $964,365, approximately $241 per square foot. 11568 Springwood Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
An Jaekwon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,394
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$729,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
An Jaekwon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,394
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$729,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
An Jae Kwon and Lee Hee Jung
Bought by
An Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
An Jae Kwon
Bought by
An Jae Kwon and Lee Hee Jung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Lee Hee Jung
Bought by
An Jae Kwon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Lee Hee Jung
Bought by
An Jae Kwon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,017
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Montecito Homes 119 Llc
Bought by
An Jae Kwon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,017
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| An Jaekwon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| An Jaekwon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| An Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| An Jae Kwon | -- | None Available | |
| An Jae Kwon | -- | None Available | |
| An Jae Kwon | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| An Jae Kwon | $504,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | An Jaekwon | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | An Jae Kwon | $596,000 | |
| Previous Owner | An Jae Kwon | $454,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,741 | $715,047 | $146,901 | $568,146 |
| 2023 | $9,741 | $687,283 | $141,198 | $546,085 |
| 2022 | $9,072 | $673,808 | $138,430 | $535,378 |
| 2021 | $8,896 | $660,597 | $135,716 | $524,881 |
| 2020 | $8,018 | $590,200 | $129,000 | $461,200 |
| 2019 | $7,839 | $573,040 | $125,840 | $447,200 |
| 2018 | $7,605 | $551,000 | $121,000 | $430,000 |
| 2017 | $7,193 | $518,000 | $114,000 | $404,000 |
| 2016 | $7,111 | $510,000 | $112,000 | $398,000 |
| 2015 | $7,018 | $503,000 | $96,000 | $407,000 |
| 2014 | $6,643 | $466,000 | $89,000 | $377,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map