Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,237,840
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,958
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 E 5250 S, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $1,099,460, approximately $184 per square foot. 1157 E 5250 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Oei Investments Llc
Bought by
Akhtar Faheem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,153
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$717,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Oei Investments Llc
Bought by
Morris Ted J and Morris Amber L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Overland Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Oei Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Hce Llc
Bought by
Overland Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akhtar Faheem | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Morris Ted J | -- | First American | |
| Oei Investments Llc | -- | First American Fashion Point | |
| Overland Enterprises Inc | -- | First American Fashion Point |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akhtar Faheem | $645,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,929 | $1,214,296 | $259,244 | $955,052 |
| 2024 | $7,555 | $650,099 | $142,584 | $507,515 |
| 2023 | $7,292 | $628,650 | $142,823 | $485,827 |
| 2022 | $11,899 | $1,065,900 | $137,297 | $928,603 |
| 2021 | $8,948 | $1,355,000 | $174,747 | $1,180,253 |
| 2020 | $7,737 | $1,093,000 | $149,833 | $943,167 |
| 2019 | $7,894 | $1,075,000 | $149,833 | $925,167 |
| 2018 | $7,334 | $947,000 | $149,833 | $797,167 |
| 2017 | $5,653 | $705,020 | $149,833 | $555,187 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $149,249 | $149,249 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $149,249 | $149,249 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $129,433 | $129,433 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map