NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $520,000 - $553,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,707 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2022

Last sale price $551,500 $323 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,048 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

This Gilbert one-story corner home offers an in-ground pool, a patio, and a two-car garage. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Groves

ADG Properties Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #BR579515000 Listed on: 03/07/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

David Erb

AZ Flat Fee License #SA687641000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,971

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 7,105 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,707 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Security System Owned
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Built-In Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 82
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-96-407

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,971

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,105 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: VAL VISTA PARK
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 323.08
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1707.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mesquite Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7105.0
  • Parcel #: 304-96-407

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1971.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 82
  • Tax Map Number: 96.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2022
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
List Price
$531,000
Sold Price
$551,500
Premium/Discount to List
$20,500
3.86%
Current Estimated Value
$537,801

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,699
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.62%
Original Mortgage
$468,775
Outstanding Balance
$438,431
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,370

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Myron A Koceja A and Myron Arlene M
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Koceja Myron A and Koceja Arlene M
Bought by
Koceja Myron A and Koceja Arlene M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Sinnema Diane L
Bought by
Koceja Myron A and Koceja Arlene M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Sinnema Richard G
Bought by
Sinnema Diane L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,100
Interest Rate
7.08%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phan My T $551,500 Os National
Opendoor Property Trust $448,000 Os National
Koceja Myron A -- None Available
Koceja Myron A $171,500 Capital Title Agency Inc
Sinnema Diane L -- Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phan My T $468,775
Previous Owner Koceja Myron A $121,500
Previous Owner Sinnema Diane L $138,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Sold $551,500 +3.9% $323 / Sq Ft
03/09/2022 03/09/22 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2022 03/07/22 For Sale $531,000 -- $311 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,164 $21,166 -- --
2024 $1,932 $20,158 -- --
2023 $1,932 $36,370 $7,270 $29,100
2022 $1,928 $27,270 $5,450 $21,820
2021 $1,971 $25,450 $5,090 $20,360
2020 $1,969 $23,650 $4,730 $18,920
2019 $1,759 $21,620 $4,320 $17,300
2018 $1,786 $20,050 $4,010 $16,040
2017 $1,864 $18,570 $3,710 $14,860
2016 $1,399 $17,910 $3,580 $14,330
2015 $1,520 $17,150 $3,430 $13,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6364926

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-96-407

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.